Oscar 2012

NOMINALIZĂRI:

BEST PICTURE

The Artist
The Descendants
Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close
The Help
Hugo
Midnight in Paris
Moneyball
The Tree of Life
War Horse

DIRECTING

The ArtistMichel Hazanavicius
The DescendantsAlexander Payne
HugoMartin Scorsese
Midnight in ParisWoody Allen
The Tree of LifeTerrence Malick

ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE

Demián Bichir in A Better Life
George Clooney in The Descendants
Jean Dujardin in The Artist
Gary Oldman in Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy
Brad Pitt in Moneyball


ACTOR IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Kenneth Branagh in My Week with Marilyn
Jonah Hill in Moneyball
Nick Nolte in Warrior
Christopher Plummer in Beginners
Max von Sydow in Extremely Loud and Incredibly Close


ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE

Glenn Close in Albert Nobbs
Viola Davis in The Help
Rooney Mara in The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
Meryl Streep in The Iron Lady
Michelle Williams in My Week with Marilyn


ACTRESS IN A SUPPORTING ROLE

Bérénice Bejo in The Artist
Jessica Chastain in The Help
Melissa McCarthy in Bridesmaids
Janet McTeer in Albert Nobbs
Octavia Spencer in The Help


ANIMATED FEATURE FILM

A Cat in ParisAlain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli
Chico & RitaFernando Trueba and Javier Mariscal
Kung Fu Panda 2Jennifer Yuh Nelson
Puss in BootsChris Miller
RangoGore Verbinski


ART DIRECTION

The Artist. Production Design: Laurence Bennett; Set Decoration: Robert Gould
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2. Production Design: Stuart Craig; Set Decoration: Stephenie McMillan
Hugo. Production Design: Dante Ferretti; Set Decoration: Francesca Lo Schiavo
Midnight in Paris. Production Design: Anne Seibel; Set Decoration: Hélène Dubreuil
War Horse. Production Design: Rick Carter; Set Decoration: Lee Sandales
CINEMATOGRAPHY

The ArtistGuillaume Schiffman
The Girl with the Dragon TattooJeff Cronenweth
HugoRobert Richardson
The Tree of LifeEmmanuel Lubezki
War HorseJanusz Kaminski


COSTUME DESIGN

Anonymous, Lisy Christl
The Artist, Mark Bridges
Hugo, Sandy Powell
Jane Eyre, Michael O’Connor
W.E., Arianne Phillips

DOCUMENTARY (Feature)

Hell and Back AgainDanfung Dennis and Mike Lerner
If a Tree Falls: A Story of the Earth Liberation FrontMarshall Curry andSam Cullman
Paradise Lost 3: PurgatoryJoe Berlinger and Bruce Sinofsky
PinaWim Wenders and Gian-Piero Ringel
UndefeatedTJ MartinDan Lindsay and Richard Middlemas
DOCUMENTARY (Short Subject)

The Barber of Birmingham: Foot Soldier of the Civil Rights Movement, Robin Fryday and Gail Dolgin
God Is the Bigger ElvisRebecca Cammisa and Julie Anderson
Incident in New BaghdadJames Spione
Saving FaceDaniel Junge and Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy
The Tsunami and the Cherry BlossomLucy Walker and Kira Carstensen


FILM EDITING

The ArtistAnne-Sophie Bion and Michel Hazanavicius
The DescendantsKevin Tent
The Girl with the Dragon TattooKirk Baxter and Angus Wall
HugoThelma Schoonmaker
MoneyballChristopher Tellefsen


FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

Bullhead, Belgium
Footnote, Israel
In Darkness, Poland
Monsieur Lazhar, Canada
A Separation, Iran
MAKEUP

Albert Nobbs, Martial Corneville, Lynn Johnston and Matthew W. Mungle
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Nick Dudman, Amanda Knight and Lisa Tomblin
The Iron Lady, Mark Coulier and J. Roy Helland
MUSIC (Original Score)

The Adventures of Tintin, John Williams
The ArtistLudovic Bource
HugoHoward Shore
Tinker Tailor Soldier SpyAlberto Iglesias
War HorseJohn Williams


MUSIC (Original Song)

„Man or Muppet” from The Muppets, Music and Lyric by Bret McKenzie
„Real in Rio” from Rio, Music by Sergio Mendes and Carlinhos Brown Lyric by Siedah Garrett
SHORT FILM (Animated)

Dimanche/Sunday, Patrick Doyon
The Fantastic Flying Books of Mr. Morris LessmoreWilliam Joyce and Brandon Oldenburg
La LunaEnrico Casarosa
A Morning Stroll, Grant Orchard and Sue Goffe
Wild LifeAmanda Forbis and Wendy Tilby


SHORT FILM (Live Action)

PentecostPeter McDonald and Eimear O’Kane
RajuMax Zähle and Stefan Gieren
The ShoreTerry George and Oorlagh George
Time FreakAndrew Bowler and Gigi Causey
Tuba Atlantic, Hallvar Witzø
SOUND EDITING

Drive, Lon Bender and Victor Ray Ennis
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, Ren Klyce
Hugo, Philip Stockton and Eugene Gearty
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
War Horse, Richard Hymns and Gary Rydstrom
SOUND MIXING

The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo, David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Bo Persson
Hugo, Tom Fleischman and John Midgley
Moneyball, Deb Adair, Ron Bochar, Dave Giammarco and Ed Novick
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers, Jeffrey J. Haboush and Peter J. Devlin
War Horse, Gary Rydstrom, Andy Nelson, Tom Johnson and Stuart Wilson
VISUAL EFFECTS

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows Part 2, Tim Burke, David Vickery, Greg Butler and John Richardson
Hugo, Rob Legato, Joss Williams, Ben Grossman and Alex Henning
Real Steel, Erik Nash, John Rosengrant, Dan Taylor and Swen Gillberg
Rise of the Planet of the Apes, Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, R. Christopher White and Daniel Barrett
Transformers: Dark of the Moon, Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Matthew Butler and John Frazier
WRITING (Adapted Screenplay)

The Descendants, Screenplay by Alexander Payne and Nat FaxonJim Rash
Hugo, Screenplay by John Logan
The Ides of March, Screenplay by George Clooney & Grant Heslov and Beau Willimon
Moneyball, Screenplay by Steven Zaillian and Aaron Sorkin. Story by Stan Chervin
Tinker Tailor Soldier Spy, Screenplay by Bridget O’ConnorPeter Straughan


WRITING (Original Screenplay)

The Artist, Written by Michel Hazanavicius
Bridesmaids, Written by Annie MumoloKristen Wiig
Margin Call, Written by JC Chandor
Midnight in Paris, Written by Woody Allen
A Separation, Written by Asghar Farhadi

FacebookGoogle+Twitter

Sorry, comments are closed for this post.

Evenimente recomandate

There is no custom code to display.

© 2018 slicker.ro

Slicker este construit pe platforma Wordpress